Serie A Last meetings
Parma
2 - 3
AS Roma
10 May 2026 · Stadio Ennio Tardini

Goals + Cards: Parma vs AS Roma

22'
D. Malen (P. Dybala)
G. Strefezza (H. Nicolussi Caviglia)
47'
Gabriel Strefezza
48'
G. Strefezza (M. Pellegrino)
53'
53'
M. Hermoso (D. Ghilardi)
58'
M. Soule (N. Pisilli)
59'
B. Cristante (N. El Aynaoui)
Mariano Troilo
65'
E. Valeri (F. Carboni)
74'
E. Delprato (S. Britschgi)
74'
75'
Z. Celik (D. Rensch)
75'
M. Kone (L. Venturino)
Sascha Britschgi
76'
H. Nicolussi Caviglia (N. Estevez)
79'
N. Elphege (P. Almqvist)
79'
M. Keita (N. Estevez)
87'
90'
D. Rensch
90'
D. Malen
90'+8
Devyne Rensch
Sascha Britschgi
90'+9
Sascha Britschgi
90'+9
AS Roma
Head-to-head record
Parma
8
W
2
0
D
0
20
Goals
9
10
Average goals per meeting · 2.9
10
82
AS Roma vs Parma, last 10 meetings: 8 wins, 0 draws, 2 defeats

Rivalry leaders: AS Roma vs Parma

Top scorers in this fixture
H. Mkhitaryan (AS Roma) 3, D. Malen (AS Roma) 2, A. Dovbyk (AS Roma) 2
Most assists
P. Dybala (AS Roma) 3
Most yellow cards
Lorenzo Pellegrini (AS Roma) 4, Mariano Troilo (Parma) 2, Sascha Britschgi (Parma) 2
Most red cards
Sascha Britschgi (Parma) 1, Giovanni Leoni (Parma) 1

Last meetings: AS Roma vs Parma (Timeline)

29 Oct 2025Serie A · Stadio Olimpico
AS Roma
2 : 1
Parma
Goals: M. Hermoso 63', A. Dovbyk 81', A. Circati 86'
16 Feb 2025Serie A · Stadio Ennio Tardini
Parma
0 : 1
AS Roma
Goals: M. Soulé 33'
22 Dec 2024Serie A · Stadio Olimpico
AS Roma
5 : 0
Parma
Goals: P. Dybala 8' (pen.), A. Saelemaekers 13', P. Dybala 51', L. Paredes 74' (pen.) +1
14 Mar 2021Serie A · Stadio Ennio Tardini
Parma
2 : 0
AS Roma
Goals: V. Mihăilă 9', Hernani 55' (pen.)
22 Nov 2020Serie A · Stadio Olimpico
AS Roma
3 : 0
Parma
Goals: Borja Mayoral 28', H. Mkhitaryan 32', H. Mkhitaryan 40'
8 Jul 2020Serie A · Stadio Olimpico
AS Roma
2 : 1
Parma
Goals: J. Kucka 9' (pen.), H. Mkhitaryan 43', J. Veretout 57'
16 Jan 2020Coppa Italia · Stadio Ennio Tardini
Parma
0 : 2
AS Roma
Goals: L. Pellegrini 49', L. Pellegrini 76' (pen.)
10 Nov 2019Serie A · Stadio Ennio Tardini
Parma
2 : 0
AS Roma
Goals: Mattia Sprocati 68', Andreas Cornelius 90'
26 May 2019Serie A · Stadio Olimpico
AS Roma
2 : 1
Parma
Goals: Lorenzo Pellegrini 35', Y. Gervinho 86', D. Perotti 89'

AS Roma vs Parma: Serie A standings + Stats

#TeamPWDLGFGA+/-PtsForm
3 AS Roma75201631317WDDWW
19 Parma7115413-94LLWLD

Serie A standings · Fixtures